Job Opportunities

Personal Information Collection Statement and Declaration

The personal data provided by you as the applicant will be used by the employing company within Sino Hotels (the "Company") to assess your suitability for assuming the applied position and/or such other vacancies which the Group may have; to verify information provided by you and to facilitate the determination of your remuneration and benefits package.  Upon successful employment, your personal data provided in the recruitment process will be transferred to your employee personal file and together with the personal data provided in the course of employment will be used by the Company for employment; and various employment-related, human resources management and ancillary purposes including but not limited to remuneration and benefits, performance appraisal, career development, transfer, tax and internal auditing.
 
Your personal data held by the Company will be kept strictly confidential and may be transferred/disclosed to companies within Sino Hotels, government departments and/ or other authorized organizations or agencies to process the information for purposes relating to recruitment by and employment with the Company e.g. qualifications assessment, medical examination, reference check, insurance and banking, mandatory provident fund, remuneration and benefits, etc. as may be necessary.
 
You must ensure that all personal data provided to the Company are accurate, complete and up-to-date.  You shall obtain consent of family members for providing their personal information to the Company. If you fail to provide the required data or if the personal data provided is inaccurate or incomplete, your application, employment and/or employment-related matters may not be processed or the outcome may be affected.
 
Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access to, and to request correction of, your personal data held by the Company. Such request should be addressed in writing to Group Human Resources Department, Royal Pacific Hotel, China Hong Kong City, 33 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong. A reasonable fee may be charged to you for processing any data access request.
 
If your application is unsuccessful, all personal data will normally be kept for a period of 6 months from the date of application and will be destroyed afterwards.  Data of an employee will normally be erased seven years after the cessation of employment with the Company.
 
 
 
In case of discrepancy between the English and Chinese versions above, the English one shall prevail.

By continuing into the site, you agree with our Privacy and Cookies Policy.

COVID-19 Measures: Learn about our care and commitment to delivering a clean and safe stay.